Cheetahs' won the U-11 championship of the Sunfeast Dream Cream Roots Football League in dramatic fashion after a penalty shootout with the Eagles after they drew their last Super League match which left both the teams tied on points and goal difference. The Eagles earlier made a superb comeback after being two goals down to restore parity in the match.

In the U-13 age category the Sharks defeated Eagles in a see-saw match before the Sharks prevailed 2-1 to be crowned champions. In the U-15 age category Cheetahs continued their fine form to take the title, defeating Lions and Rhinos in their last two Super League matches.

Noel Wilson, former India International and VL Rajesh (Executive VP, Marketing and Exports, ITC Ltd. - Foods Division) were part of the presentation party. Noel Wilson, while speaking to the players and parents urged the parents to encourage their kids to take up football as a sport. Krishanji Rao, former national coach and Deputy Secretary of the KSFA was also present to encourage this first of a kind junior league in Bangalore.

Under 11

Final Standing:
1st: Cheetahs
2nd: Eagles
3rd: Lions
4th: Rhinos
5th: Bisons
6th: Sharks

Individual Awards:
Best Goal Keeper: Rhea Appachu (Eagles)
Best Defender: John S (Eagles)
Best Player: Raneesh Krishnan (Lions)
Highest Goal Scorer: Macartan Louis (Cheetahs)
Best Parent Coach: Nicky Appachu (Eagles)

Under 13

Final Standing:
1st: Sharks
2nd: Eagles
3rd: Lions
4th: Rhinos
5th: Cheetahs
6th: Bisons

Individual Awards:
Best Goal Keeper: Mani (Eagles)
Best Defender: Ved Devaiah (Rhinos)
Best Player: Arun Kumar (Sharks)
Highest Goal Scorer: Rudra Ved Moola (Sharks)& Sharvana V (Rhinos)
Best Parent Coach: Arinjoy Ghosh (Sharks)

Under 15

Final Standing:
1st: Cheetahs
2nd: Rhinos
3rd: Lions
4th: Bisons
5th: Sharks
6th: Eagles

Individual Awards:
Best Goal Keeper: Steny Kiran (Cheetahs)
Best Defender: Rohan Shah (Cheetahs)
Best Player: Raghav Rao (Bisons)
Highest Goal Scorer: Vikram S (Cheetahs)
Best Parent Coach: P. Seshadri (Sharks)

STAGE 1 - LEAGUE: Round Robin between the six teams
STAGE 2 - SUPER LEAGUE: Between the top three teams and another between the bottom three teams to decide final positions

Under 11

TEAM / vs. EAGLES CHEETAHS RHINOS SHARKS LIONS BISONS P W D L GF GA GD PTS
EAGLES X 4-2 8-2 4-3 3-3 6-3 5 4 1 0 25 13 12 13
CHEETAHS 2-4 X 5-0 8-2 13-0 5-3 5 4 0 1 33 9 24 12
RHINOS 2-8 0-5 X 5-2 5-7 4-4 5 1 1 3 16 26 -10 4
SHARKS 3-4 2-8 2-5 X 1-4 1-2 5 0 0 5 8 23 -15 0
LIONS 3-3 0-13 7-5 4-1 X 9-3 5 3 1 1 23 25 -2 10
BISONS 3-6 3-5 4-4 2-1 3-9 X 5 1 1 3 15 25 -10 4

Under 13

TEAM / vs. BISONS RHINOS EAGLES CHEETAHS SHARKS LIONS P W D L GF GA GD PTS
BISONS X 2-5 1-1 2-3 1-4 4-2 5 1 1 3 10 15 -5 4
RHINOS 5-2 X 0-2 4-1 4-4 1-4 5 2 1 2 14 13 1 7
EAGLES 1-1 2-0 X 2-1 1-8 3-3 5 2 2 1 9 13 -4 8
CHEETAHS 3-2 1-4 1-2 X 2-6 2-5 5 1 0 4 9 20 -11 3
SHARKS 4-1 4-4 8-1 6-2 X 3-3 5 3 2 0 25 11 14 11
LIONS 2-4 4-1 3-3 5-2 3-3 X 5 2 2 1 17 13 4 8

Under 15

TEAM / vs. LIONS EAGLES RHINOS CHEETAHS BISONS SHARKS P W D L GF GA GD PTS
LIONS X 2-1 4-2 2-3 5-0 3-3 5 3 1 1 16 9 7 10
EAGLES 1-2 X 2-3 1-7 3-8 0-2 5 0 0 5 7 22 -15 0
RHINOS 2-4 3-2 X 3-3 5-4 6-0 5 3 1 1 19 13 6 10
CHEETAHS 3-2 7-1 3-3 X 6-0 3-1 5 4 1 0 21 7 14 13
BISONS 0-5 8-3 4-5 0-7 X 2-4 5 1 0 4 14 24 -10 3
SHARKS 3-3 2-0 0-6 1-3 4-2 X 5 2 1 2 10 13 -3 7

LEGEND: P:Played; W: Won; D: Drawn; L: Lost; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Difference; Pts: Points

Under 11

Under 11

BISONS CHEETAHS EAGLES LIONS RHINOS SHARKS
Ashwin P Aditya V Akash A Ajay S Bunty Adit N
Gabriel Daksh Eshaan Alberts S Krupesh Byregowda
Lokesh S Ethan John S Chandan A Merrick Harish
Puthula Karthik M Karan J Irvin Nandan Rayaan
Rohaan A Karthik S Mahesh K Md Saad Neil Soham
Shreyas K Mac Nabeel Ranesh Raghav A Syed S
Suman Murthy B Raahil Shiu Riu Varun S
Tejas P Saurabh Rahul J Vidur Shashanths S Vicky J
Rhea Zoheir Yuvaraj P

Under 13

Under 13

BISONS CHEETAHS EAGLES LIONS RHINOS SHARKS
Banu Aaryan V Ajith Anand Aditya G Anish
Gautam Aryan J Dhruv N Gaurav Mario V Arun Kumar
Jeeva Manoj Fuzail Maaz praveen K Pravin
Manav Noel Jathin J Marvin Sharvana Rudra
Rajeev R Rohaan J Mani Shikrit Tarik Sheldon
Siddharth S Srinivas Satwik Tejasvi Ved Tushar
Vijay B Vijay K Shankar Vijay M Vinith Vimal
Tarun Yuvraj Vyasa

Under 15

Under 15

BISONS CHEETAHS EAGLES LIONS RHINOS SHARKS
Ajay R Adithiyan Gokul Ameya Adit G Ajith R
Jairaj Dominic Raj Mantesh Arvind M Andrews T Andrew J
Mohan P Farooq Naren B Deepu Dharma Deepak G
Pavan K K Kiran Omkar Kiran M Dilip K Jai K
Punith R Marilinga Robin P Mouneesh Micheal F Joshwa
Raghav R Ojasvi Roshan C Nirdeesh R Ranjith M Karthik
Sohan Rohan S Sanjay Ranjith S Samuel D Keshav
Tapaswini Vikram S Steny K Stephen J Stephen
Wilson Y Vijay M