Print

Timeline

Timing: 1 pm - 5 pm

On Match Days: Generally one team will not have more than 1 match (30 mins - 45 mins duration)

* Timings subject to change only due to unforeseen circumstances or directives from ground authorities

December 2013

Day Date Activity
Saturday 21 Skill Assessment: For players participating for the first time in the league< * In case a participant is unable to attend the skill assessment due to unavoidable reasons, kindly drop us an email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. after registration to enable us to schedule an alternative day

January 2014

Day Date Activity
Wednesday 01 Skill Assessment - Alternate Day
Saturday 04 Warm Up Match
Orientation - Parent Coaches and Managers
Saturday 11 Match Day
Saturday 18 Match Day
Saturday 25 Match Day

February 2014

Day Date Activity
Saturday 01 Match Day
Saturday 08 Match Day
Sunday 09 Match Day / Reserve Day
Saturday 15 Match Day
Sunday 16 Reserve Day / Match Day

Under 9

CHEETAHS EAGLES LIONS SHARKS
Anirudh Srikanth Ananth Gupta Advaith Menon Aadit Mathew
Ethan Power Arjun Ramdas Amelie Savage Aania Rushank
Fadil Hussain Daniel Aryan Chawla Arvind Raghavan
Merrick Maxim Sama Moola David Mathew Aston Mathias
Sandhya Shawn Sebastian Dhruv Daga Karan Ram Machani
Sunny Zerfowski Uma Raj Manasvi Nivedha
Ved Chikarmane Vir Yadav Sai Chakra Shreyas Sridhar
Suhaan Banerjee

Under 11

BISONS CHEETAHS EAGLES LIONS RHINOS SHARKS
Abdul Hanaan Adit Nahar Kabir Adkoli Dev Pereira Alan Xavier Aditya Veer Mehra
Anika Raj Aryan D Souza Lohit Akshay Gabriel Savage Anirudh Raghavan Ashwin Pramod
Daksh Kapoor Chirag Patel Neil Joseph Kabir Hinduja Hari Krishna Ethan Lyngdoh
Juno Karle Harsh Kothari Raghav Jain Nandan Konety Lidiya harin Ananth
Kritay Hoskote Macarton Louis Shayan Veer Rohan Abraham Mohamed Saad Hemanth R
Rahil Patel Riu Terrada Shiu Terrada Sania Shreyas Ghosh Shreyas Ketkar
Rayan Shakeer Suhas SK Shyam varun Rao Yoshinori Suman Sudhakar
Tejas Harish Trinity Savage Sneha Yukesh Pani Zane Lateef Vidur Devaiah
Vinay Shekar Zoheir Huq Yashas Shende

Under 13

BISONS CHEETAHS EAGLES LIONS RHINOS SHARKS
Arvind Anish Kumar Dev S Alexander J Aryaman K Gokul Joshua
Banu Prakash Aryan Amla Rayyan Sait Elangovan Deepak Joshua Mathew
Lawrence Aryan Anand Sai Suhas Mahir Pradhan Dhanush R Mallon D Souza
Pavan Bharath G Sheldon Magnol Pranav Menon Hamza Khan Nabeel Nayeer
Ranesh Krishnan Camran Lateef Siddharth Jain Rohit Ramkrishna Jessica Thomas Sharan Vinayak
Ritesh Chandru Guru Rao Suveer G S Ajay Nihal Kadam Tarun Jacob
Roshan Singh Sridhar S Tahir Hussain Santosh Punith Vir Manepally
Tanay Hoskote Thanh Zerfoski Tarun R Sharan Kumar Rohan Ramkrishna Yash Kulkarni
Viraj Ghosh Vyasa Moola Yuvraj J Tarik Abraham Vimal S Yuvraj Hemanth

Under 15

BISONS CHEETAHS EAGLES LIONS RHINOS SHARKS
Aamir Ahmed Ajith V Aditya Manepally Ajith M Arnav Joshi Aditya Ghosh
Anish Kotecha Anas Faazil Ahmed Anarghya Ashok Dhanush Pani Ayaan
Ashwin Chakraborty Farooq gaurav Jhangiani Ankith Nambiar Harish P Devraj
Daniel Phillip Keshav S Pradeep Nadig Arvind Venkatesh Meldon D Souza Dhanush Kumar
Nikhil Raj Kiran Raj Sachin A Fuzail Nayeer Rudra Moola Geetika Basappa
Siddhanth Jaiswal Manav Kapooor Samuel Raj Pranav Natarajan S Benedict Vineet Karan Singh
Sudarshan Manoj P Shashank Srinivasa Pranav Wali Shrikritt Karthik U
Uvan N Yogesh P Rao Trivikram PT Salman B Vignesh Nikhil Rozario
Ved Devaiah Shashwath SB Shankar

UNDER 9: Double Round Robin

Under 15, U13 & U11:
STAGE 1 - LEAGUE: Round Robin between the six teams
STAGE 2 - Play off: Based on League standings - Between top two teams, team finishing 3rd & 4th and teams finishing 5th & 6th to decide the final positions

Under 9

s
TEAM / vs. CHEETAHS SHARKS EAGLES LIONS P W D L GF GA GD PTS
CHEETAHS X 4-3 1-3/1-1 7-3/2-2 5 2 2 1 15 12 3 8
SHARKS 3-4 X 4-1/4-3 6-0/4-0 5 4 0 1 21 8 13 12
EAGLES 3-1/1-1 1-4/3-4 X 4-6 5 1 1 3 12 16 -4 4
LIONS 3-7/2-2 0-6/0-4 6-4 X 5 1 1 3 1123 -12 4

Under 11

TEAM / vs. BISONS SHARKS RHINOS EAGLES CHEETAHS LIONS P W D L GF GA GD PTS
BISONS X 6-0 2-0 4-1 0-2 1-5 5 3 0 2 13 8 5 9
SHARKS 0-6 X 0-6 6-2 3-5 0-3 5 1 0 4 9 22 -13 3
RHINOS 0-2 6-0 X 4-1 3-4 4-2 5 3 0 2 17 9 8 9
EAGLES 1-4 2-6 1-4 X 3-3 1-3 5 0 1 4 8 20 -12 1
CHEETAHS 2-0 5-3 4-3 3-3 X 1-0 5 4 1 0 15 9 6 13
LIONS 5-1 3-0 2-4 3-1 0-1 X 5 3 0 2 13 7 6 9

Under 13

TEAM / vs. RHINOS BISONS SHARKS CHEETAHS LIONS EAGLES P W D L GF GA GD PTS
RHINOS X 0-2 3-2 3-5 5-1 2-4 5 2 0 3 13 14 -1 6
BISONS 2-0 X 0-0 2-1 0-5 1-0 5 3 1 1 5 6 -1 10
SHARKS 2-3 0-0 X 2-2 3-4 1-1 5 0 3 2 8 10 -2 3
CHEETAHS 5-3 1-2 2-2 X 2-0 2-0 5 3 1 1 12 7 5 10
LIONS 1-5 5-0 4-3 0-2 X 2-0 5 3 0 2 12 10 2 9
EAGLES 4-2 0-1 1-1 0-2 0-2 X 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4

Under 15

TEAM / vs. RHINOS BISONS CHEETAHS EAGLES LIONS SHARKS P W D L GF GA GD PTS
RHINOS X 2-3 1-0 1-5 3-2 7-4 5 3 0 2 14 14 0 9
BISONS 3-2 X 1-3 1-3 0-1 3-3 5 1 1 3 8 12 -4 4
CHEETAHS 0-1 3-1 X 4-0 0-3 7-0 5 3 0 2 14 5 9 9
EAGLES 5-1 3-1 0-4 X 4-2 12-1 5 4 0 1 24 9 15 12
LIONS 2-3 1-0 3-0 2-4 X 5-2 5 3 0 2 13 9 4 9
SHARKS 4-7 3-3 0-7 1-12 2-5 X 5 0 1 4 10 34 -24 1

LEGEND: P:Played; W: Won; D: Drawn; L: Lost; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Difference; Pts: Points


Promoted by

Game On Sports